Returning Students

CAMPUSES
 

Please ensure that you register on the Campus on which you will be studying i.e. if you will be studying at the KwaDlangezwa Campus, register there, if you will be studying at the Richards Bay Campus, register on that campus.

Registration Dates:

Registration will take place per programme as follows:

PLEASE ADHERE TO THESE DATES:

Kwadlangezwa Campus

 

Date Programme/s Level
21/01/2019 CGDEBM (B.Admin & Bus. Mangmnt)  2 & 3
CGDEBM (Public Admin & HR) 2 & 3
CGDEPS (Public Admin & Pols) 2 & 3
CGEGEC (Public Admin & Econ) 2 & 3
LADEG1 (LLB) 2,3 & 4
 22/01/2019 CADEG1 (BCom Acc)  2 & 3
CADEG3 (BCom Acc Science)  2,3 & 4
CADEG2 (BCom MIS)  2 & 3
CDEGMA (BCom,Bus,& Acc)  2 & 3
 CFDEG0 (BCom Ext Acc)  2,3 & 4
CFDEG2 (BCom Ext MIS)  2,3 & 4
CFEGBM (BCom Ext Banking)  2,3 & 4
CFEGMA (BCom Ext Bus Man & Acc)  2,3 & 4
 CFEGMI (BCom Bus Mgt & Ins)  2,3 & 4
CFEGEI (BCom Econ & Ins)  2,3 & 4
CDEGME (BCom Bus & Econ)  2 & 3
 CFEGME (BCom Ext Bus, & Econ)  2,3 & 4
 CFEGEB (BCom Econ & Banking)  2 & 3
 CDEGEB (BCom Econ & Banking)  2,3 & 4
 CDEGHB (BCom (Bus & HRM)  2,3 & 4
 CFEGHB (BCom Ext Bus & HR)  2,3 & 4
 CDEGBM (BCom Banking & Bus Man)  2 & 3
 CDEGBI (BCom Banking & Insurance)  2 & 3
 CDEGAE (BCom Acc & Econ)  2 & 3
 CDEGEH (BCom Economics & HRM)  2 & 3
 CFEGAE (BCom Ext Acc & Econ)  2,3 & 4
 CFEGBI (BCom Banking & Ins)  2,3 & 4
 CFEGEH (BCom Econ & HRM)  2,3 & 4
CDEGMI (BCom Bus Manag & Ins)  2 & 3
 CDEGEI (BCom Econ & Ins)  2 & 3
23/01/2019  ABDEG1 (BA Dual Major)  2 & 3
 SGBA01 (BA Env. Plan & Dev)  2 & 3
 24/01/2019  ADDEG1 (BA Dev Studies)  2 & 3
 ACDEG1 (BA Intercultural Comm)  2 & 3
 AJDEG2 (BA Correctional Studies)  2 & 3
 AIDEG1 (BA Inf. Science)  2 & 3
 AIDEG2 (B. Library & Inf. Science)  2,3 & 4
  25/01/2019 AUDEG2 (BA Drama Theatre)  2 & 3
 ARDEG1 (B. Tourism)  2 & 3
 AWDEG1 (B. Social Work)  2 & 3
 ASDEG1 (BA Sociology)  2 & 3
 ASDEG2 (BA Ind. Sociology)  2,3 & 4
 28 & 29 /01/2019  ALL undergraduate programmes in the Faculty of Science & Agriculture.
 30/01/2019  EPGSFT2 PGCE (Senior Phase & FET)  1
 EBDIP2 B.Ed (Lang. & Humanities)  2
 EBDIS5 B.Ed (Social Sciences Educ)  3 & 4
 EBDFT4 B.Ed (Econ & Manag Sciences)  2,3 & 4
 EBDFT5 B.Ed (History & Geo)  2,3 & 4
 31/01/2019  EPGFT1 PGCE (Further Ed & Training)  1
 EBDIS1 B.Ed (EMS & Language)  3 & 4
  EBDFT2 B.Ed (History & Language) 2,3 & 4
 EBDFT3 B.Ed (Geog & Language) 2,3 & 4
 EBDIS2 B.Ed (EMS & LO)  3 & 4
 EBDFT1 B.Ed (LO & Lang)  2,3 & 4
 01/02/2019  EBFPT1 B.Ed (EC & Dev) 2
EBEDEF B.Ed (EC & Dev) 3 & 4
EBDIP1 B.Ed (Lang & MSTE) 2
EBDIS3 B.Ed (Maths, Science & Tech)  3 & 4
EBDFT6 B.Ed (Comp. Science & Maths)  2,3 & 4
EBDFT7 B.Ed (Phys. Science & Maths)  2,3 & 4
Richards Bay Campus

 

 Dates  Programme/s  Level
21/01/2019 CAACR1 (AC in Accountancy) 2
CBCTM1 (HC in Marketing) 2
22/01/2019 CCODP1 Management of Co-Ops 2 & 3
23/01/2019 CBLM01 (Logistics Management) 2 & 3
24/01/2019 CBTM01 (Transport Management) 2 & 3
25/01/2019 ACPDP1 (Public Relations Management) 2 & 3
28/01/2019 ACMDP1 (Media Studies) 2 & 3
29/01/2019 SDIP02 (Hospitality Management) 2 & 3
30/01/2019 SNDP01 (Sport & Exercise Tech) 2 & 3
31/01/2019 & 01/02/2019 All programmes for those who have not registered